Detail Ocean Park

Main amenities

  • 50 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 50 m² Detail Ocean Park Costa Adeje apartment offers easy access to such tourist sites as the Water Sports Tenerife, located approximately 5 minutes' walk away. This 1-bedroom apartment can host up to 3 guests.

    The apartment lies 2.3 km from the Playa Del Duque and only 1.7 km from Playa de las Americas Public Beach. Due to the convenient location of Detail Ocean Park apartment, the Puerto Colón is 500 metres away. Los Cristianos is also set 4.1 km away.

    Detail Ocean Park apartment comprises a terrace and features views of the sea. At this apartment, a separate toilet are provided to improve your comfort. Additionally, you'll find hairdryers and towels.

    The property provides guests with the convenience of self-catering amenities, like a kitchenette and a dining area for their enjoyment. Laguna Park bus station is a few moments from this accommodation. Offering a terrace, Detail Ocean Park apartment also has a year-round outdoor swimming pool.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 19:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence numberVV-38-4-0113281

    Room Options at Detail Ocean Park

    Detail Ocean Park apartment comprises a terrace and features views of the sea. At this apartment, a separate toilet are provided to improve your comfort. Additionally, you'll find hairdryers and towels.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Detail Ocean Park Costa Adeje (Tenerife) Amenities photo Detail Ocean Park Costa Adeje (Tenerife) Exterior photo Detail Ocean Park Costa Adeje (Tenerife) Exterior photo Detail Ocean Park Costa Adeje (Tenerife) Exterior photo Detail Ocean Park Costa Adeje (Tenerife) Exterior photo Detail Ocean Park Costa Adeje (Tenerife) Exterior photo Detail Ocean Park Costa Adeje (Tenerife) Exterior photo Detail Ocean Park Costa Adeje (Tenerife) Amenities photo Detail Ocean Park Costa Adeje (Tenerife) Amenities photo Detail Ocean Park Costa Adeje (Tenerife) Amenities photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 50 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Detail Ocean Park

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Detail Ocean Park

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Spain

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is Detail Ocean Park apartment?
      Detail Ocean Park apartment has a size of 50 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Detail Ocean Park